Tuesday, December 2, 2008

Not a snowflake in sight...



School's in session today. Yippee!! And what does Mom do while the kids are away? Well, this Mom strips down to her skivvies and does the Snoopy dance. Oh yeah, verrrry sexy. Believe me. *giggle*

Other than that, I've been feeling a little 'off' today - not like myself. I'm moody. Grumpy. I'm usually grumpy in the early morning, but this is a grumpy-grumpy. A grumpy on top of grumpy. I'm thinking some kind of vodka concoction is in order. HA!


-------------------------------------------------------------





Has anyone (other than you) touched or smacked your butt in the last 24 hours?
I think The Man would glue his hand to my ass if I would let him. So, yeah my butt has been touched, caressed, smacked, groped...

Ever accidentally walked into the opposite genders bathroom in a public setting?
No, I can read. And I'm very observant of these things.

Ever intentionally walked into the opposite genders bathroom in a public setting?
Yes. I don't tolerate long lines while doing the 'don't pee on myself' dance very well. Oh, and there's been a few other reasons to go to the men's room too. ;)

Have you ever jumped in the pool with your clothes on?
I've been pushed AND thrown in fully clothed. Never have I jumped in on my own accord. I'll strip then jump, thanks. I'm just sensible that way.

Do you think you are an argumentative person?
No way. Uh uh. Not me.

Have you ever had a difficult relationship?
Are you kidding me? Who hasn't?!

Are your ears gauged?
Nope.

Do gauged ears bother you?
I don't understand why someone would want to do that, but it doesn't bother me.

Have you ever gotten a hotel room with the only purpose being to have sex in it?
There's another purpose?

When you shut off your alarm clock, do you tend to fall back asleep?
Yeah. What kind of person gets up on the first alarm?

What is your secret guaranteed weeping movie?
Any Steven Seagal movie.

Do you have a completely irrational fear?
Big, hairy...you know.

Do you ever have to beg?
Do I look like a beggar?

What's something weird about you that most people don't know?
I don't have a weird bone in my body.

What is your ideal marriage location?
BTDT.

Burial or cremation?
Mausoleum.

Are you competitive?
I can be.

What is something you like to always do alone?
Poop.

Can you type with your eyes closed?
Proficiently?

Can you tie a knot in a cherry stem with your tongue?
Yes. And why do guys find that interesting?

What is something you got excited about in the last 24 hours?
I scored some nice things online Cyber Monday. I love free shipping and getting things 40% or more off.

Can you read palms or tarot cards?
No. I read books.

Can you ask for help when you need it?
Only after I've exhausted myself trying everything I know. I'm stubborn like that.

Can you name two types of clouds without looking up/googling/searching online for them?
Other than white and fluffy? Ummm, cirrus and nimbus.

Do you know what CPR stands for without asking someone/looking it up/googling it?
Cardiopulmonary resuscitation.

How late did you stay up Thursday night and why?
I was snoozing by 10. Had to get my rest for Black Friday.

Who changed your life the most this year so far?
I did.

Did you know that peeling a wrapper off of a bottle means you're sexually frustrated?
Well, isn't that stupid.

What is the first thing you do in the morning?
Groan.

Do you enjoy writing in pens with colored ink?
No, I prefer crayons. WTH?!

Are you a sarcastic person?
Who me?

Who is the friend you have that you would never have expected to have?
Movie Girl.

What is your salad dressing of choice?
Light Ranch when watching the calories. Bleu Cheese when I just don't give a damn.

What is the last heavy item you lifted?
I had to pick my ego up off the floor this morning. I can do the stupidest things. GAH!

Have you ever been knocked unconscious?
Yep. Head meet windshield. Out like a freaking light.

Have you ever saved someones life?
In my lifeguard days.

Has someone ever saved your life?
So to speak.

Do you prefer tile, hardwood or carpet flooring in your home?
We have a lot of carpet. I prefer hardwood.

What's the largest age difference between yourself and someone you've dated?
6 years.

If you weren't straight, what person (ONLY PICK ONE) of the same sex would you do?
Kate Beckinsale is cute.

Have you ever licked the back of a CD to try to get it to work?
Doesn't everybody?


1 comments:

derfina said...

Yeah, I think pooping alone would be high on my list, too! *snort*